Fulford Ladies Invitation Tennis League

Division 2

   Player statistics

 

League table

TeamMatchesGamesPoints
PWDLWL
York 2550037017010
Wistow64023403088
Boston Spa 153022672736
David Lloyd 253022562846
Rufforth 152032682724
Fulford 242022162164
Bishopthorpe 141031812512
Wetherby 260062623860

 

Fixtures & results

Click on a team name to see its fixtures and results.

DateTimeHome teamResultAway teamScore
card
Saturday 27 April9:30York 27236WistowView
Saturday 4 May9:30Bishopthorpe 13474York 2View
Saturday 4 May9:30Fulford 24464David Lloyd 2View
Saturday 4 May14:30Wetherby 24860WistowView
Saturday 4 May16:00Boston Spa 16642Rufforth 1View
Saturday 11 May9:30Rufforth 15058David Lloyd 2View
Saturday 11 May9:30York 27533Boston Spa 1View
Saturday 11 May14:00Wistow6741Bishopthorpe 1View
Saturday 11 May14:30Wetherby 24266Fulford 2View
Saturday 18 May9:30David Lloyd 26246Boston Spa 1View
Saturday 18 May9:30Fulford 26048WistowView
Saturday 18 May9:30Rufforth 16246Bishopthorpe 1View
Sunday 19 May13:00York 27632Wetherby 2View
Saturday 25 May16:00Boston Spa 16048Wetherby 2View
Saturday 1 June9:30Bishopthorpe 16048Wetherby 2View
Saturday 1 June9:30David Lloyd 23573York 2View
Saturday 1 June14:00Wistow5850Rufforth 1View
Saturday 1 June16:00Boston Spa 16246Fulford 2View
Saturday 15 June9:30David Lloyd 23771WistowView
Saturday 15 June9:30Rufforth 16444Wetherby 2View
TBABishopthorpe 1--Fulford 2
Saturday 8 June14:00Wistow--Boston Spa 1
Saturday 15 June9:30Fulford 2--York 2
Saturday 15 June16:00Boston Spa 1--Bishopthorpe 1
Saturday 22 June9:30Bishopthorpe 1--David Lloyd 2
Saturday 22 June9:30Rufforth 1--Fulford 2
Saturday 22 June14:00Wistow--York 2
Saturday 22 June14:30Wetherby 2--Boston Spa 1
Saturday 29 June9:30David Lloyd 2--Fulford 2
Saturday 29 June9:30Rufforth 1--Boston Spa 1
Saturday 29 June9:30York 2--Bishopthorpe 1
Saturday 29 June14:00Wistow--Wetherby 2
PINK WEEKEND!
Saturday 6 July9:30Bishopthorpe 1--Wistow
Saturday 6 July9:30David Lloyd 2--Rufforth 1
Saturday 6 July9:30Fulford 2--Wetherby 2
Saturday 6 July16:00Boston Spa 1--York 2
Saturday 13 July9:30Bishopthorpe 1--Rufforth 1
Saturday 13 July14:00Wistow--Fulford 2
Saturday 13 July14:30Wetherby 2--York 2
Saturday 13 July16:00Boston Spa 1--David Lloyd 2
Saturday 20 July9:30Fulford 2--Boston Spa 1
Saturday 20 July9:30Rufforth 1--Wistow
Saturday 20 July9:30York 2--David Lloyd 2
Saturday 20 July14:30Wetherby 2--Bishopthorpe 1
Saturday 27 July9:30David Lloyd 2--Wetherby 2
Saturday 27 July9:30Fulford 2--Bishopthorpe 1
Saturday 27 July9:30Rufforth 1--York 2
Saturday 27 July16:00Boston Spa 1--Wistow
Saturday 3 August9:30Bishopthorpe 1--Boston Spa 1
Saturday 3 August9:30York 2--Fulford 2
Saturday 3 August14:00Wistow--David Lloyd 2
Saturday 3 August14:30Wetherby 2--Rufforth 1
Saturday 10 August9:30David Lloyd 2--Bishopthorpe 1
Saturday 10 August9:30Fulford 2--Rufforth 1
Saturday 17 August9:30York 2--Rufforth 1
Saturday 17 August10:00Wetherby 2--David Lloyd 2

Copyright 2019 Fulford Ladies Invitation Tennis League
Last updated: 15 June 21:23