Fulford Ladies Invitation Tennis League

Division 5

   Player statistics

 

League table

TeamMatchesGamesPoints
PWDLWL
Poppleton 2770045829814
Bubwith960355641612
Knaresborough 2850342843610
Appleton Roebuck 173043903666
Dunnington73043713856
York 382064184464
Sheriff Hutton60061874610

 

Fixtures & results

Click on a team name to see its fixtures and results.

DateTimeHome teamResultAway teamScore
card
Saturday 23 April10:00Bubwith5850Appleton Roebuck 1View
Sunday 24 April13:00Dunnington4662York 3View
Monday 25 April18:30Poppleton 25949Knaresborough 2View
Saturday 30 April9:30Sheriff Hutton3474Poppleton 2View
Saturday 30 April9:30York 35058BubwithView
Saturday 30 April10:00Knaresborough 26048DunningtonView
Saturday 7 May10:00Appleton Roebuck 16840York 3View
Saturday 7 May10:00Bubwith8523Knaresborough 2View
Sunday 8 May13:00Dunnington7929Sheriff HuttonView
Saturday 14 May9:30Sheriff Hutton2484BubwithView
Saturday 14 May10:00Knaresborough 27236Appleton Roebuck 1View
Saturday 21 May10:00Appleton Roebuck 17830Sheriff HuttonView
Saturday 21 May10:00Bubwith4959Poppleton 2View
Sunday 22 May13:00York 35355Knaresborough 2View
Saturday 28 May9:30Sheriff Hutton3573York 3View
Sunday 29 May13:00Dunnington5553BubwithView
Monday 30 May18:30Poppleton 27731Appleton Roebuck 1View
Saturday 11 June10:00Appleton Roebuck 17731DunningtonView
Sunday 12 June13:00York 34959Poppleton 2View
Saturday 18 June10:00Appleton Roebuck 15058BubwithView
Saturday 18 June10:00Knaresborough 25157Poppleton 2View
Sunday 19 June13:00York 34464DunningtonView
Saturday 25 June10:00Bubwith6147York 3View
Sunday 26 June13:00Dunnington4860Knaresborough 2View
Monday 27 June18:30Poppleton 27335Sheriff HuttonView
Saturday 2 July10:00Knaresborough 25850BubwithView
Saturday 2 July9:30Sheriff Hutton--Dunnington
Sunday 3 July13:00York 3--Appleton Roebuck 1
Saturday 9 July10:00Appleton Roebuck 1--Knaresborough 2
Saturday 9 July10:00Bubwith--Sheriff Hutton
Sunday 10 July13:00Dunnington--Poppleton 2
Saturday 16 July9:30Sheriff Hutton--Appleton Roebuck 1
Saturday 16 July10:00Knaresborough 2--York 3
Monday 18 July18:30Poppleton 2--Bubwith
Saturday 23 July10:00Appleton Roebuck 1--Poppleton 2
Saturday 23 July10:00Bubwith--Dunnington
Sunday 24 July13:00York 3--Sheriff Hutton
Monday 25 July18:30Poppleton 2--Dunnington
Saturday 30 July9:30Sheriff Hutton--Knaresborough 2
Sunday 31 July13:00Dunnington--Appleton Roebuck 1
Monday 1 August18:30Poppleton 2--York 3
Saturday 6 August10:00Knaresborough 2--Sheriff Hutton

Copyright 2022 Fulford Ladies Invitation Tennis League
Last updated:4 July 15:56