Fulford Ladies Invitation Tennis League

Division 3

   Player statistics

 

League table

TeamMatchesGamesPoints
PWDLWL
Cliffe13100385654820
Poppleton 11391373167319
Boston Spa 21381474865617
Wigginton 21371570270215
Knaresborough 11271469859815
Copmanthorpe 1124176456519
Tollerton1320116127924
Bishopthorpe 21311115168883

 

Fixtures & results

Click on a team name to see its fixtures and results.

DateTimeHome teamResultAway teamScore
card
Saturday 27 April9:30Bishopthorpe 24662Knaresborough 1View
Saturday 27 April9:30Cliffe6840Wigginton 2View
Saturday 4 May9:30Copmanthorpe 17335TollertonView
Saturday 4 May9:30Poppleton 16939Bishopthorpe 2View
Saturday 4 May11:00Wigginton 25949Knaresborough 1View
Sunday 5 May14:00Boston Spa 24662CliffeView
Saturday 11 May9:30Bishopthorpe 25850TollertonView
Saturday 11 May9:30Cliffe6444Copmanthorpe 1View
Saturday 11 May10:00Knaresborough 14464Poppleton 1View
Saturday 11 May11:00Wigginton 25751Boston Spa 2View
Saturday 18 May9:30Bishopthorpe 24068CliffeView
Saturday 18 May9:30Copmanthorpe 17038Wigginton 2View
Saturday 18 May10:00Tollerton5355Poppleton 1View
Sunday 19 May14:00Boston Spa 25355Knaresborough 1View
Saturday 25 May10:00Tollerton3969Boston Spa 2View
Saturday 1 June9:30Poppleton 15553CliffeView
Saturday 1 June10:00Knaresborough 16939TollertonView
Saturday 1 June11:00Wigginton 27731Bishopthorpe 2View
Sunday 2 June14:00Boston Spa 26840Copmanthorpe 1View
Saturday 8 June9:30Cliffe7533TollertonView
Saturday 8 June11:00Wigginton 25454Poppleton 1View
Sunday 9 June14:00Boston Spa 27038Bishopthorpe 2View
Saturday 15 June9:30Bishopthorpe 25454Copmanthorpe 1View
Saturday 15 June9:30Poppleton 14860Boston Spa 2View
Saturday 15 June10:00Knaresborough 15751CliffeView
Saturday 15 June10:00Tollerton5058Wigginton 2View
Saturday 22 June9:30Poppleton 15553Copmanthorpe 1View
Saturday 22 June10:00Knaresborough 17830Bishopthorpe 2View
Saturday 22 June11:00Wigginton 25949CliffeView
Sunday 23 June14:00Boston Spa 26543TollertonView
Saturday 29 June9:30Bishopthorpe 24167Poppleton 1View
Saturday 29 June9:30Cliffe7632Boston Spa 2View
Saturday 29 June10:00Knaresborough 16543Wigginton 2View
Saturday 29 June10:00Tollerton5157Copmanthorpe 1View
Saturday 6 July9:30Copmanthorpe 14365CliffeView
Saturday 6 July9:30Poppleton 15553Knaresborough 1View
Saturday 6 July10:00Tollerton6840Bishopthorpe 2View
Sunday 7 July14:00Boston Spa 25751Wigginton 2View
Saturday 13 July9:30Cliffe8127Bishopthorpe 2View
Saturday 13 July9:30Poppleton 17137TollertonView
Saturday 13 July10:00Knaresborough 15454Boston Spa 2View
Saturday 13 July11:00Wigginton 25553Copmanthorpe 1View
Saturday 20 July9:30Bishopthorpe 23375Wigginton 2View
Saturday 20 July9:30Cliffe8226Poppleton 1View
Saturday 20 July9:30Copmanthorpe 14662Boston Spa 2View
Saturday 20 July10:00Tollerton4266Knaresborough 1View
Saturday 3 August9:30Cliffe6246Knaresborough 1View
Saturday 3 August9:30Copmanthorpe 16939Bishopthorpe 2View
Saturday 3 August11:00Wigginton 23672TollertonView
Sunday 4 August14:00Boston Spa 26147Poppleton 1View
Saturday 10 August9:30Copmanthorpe 14365Poppleton 1View
TBAPoppleton 1--Wigginton 2
Saturday 17 August10:00Tollerton--Cliffe
Sunday 18 August14:00Bishopthorpe 2--Boston Spa 2
Monday 19 August18:30Knaresborough 1--Copmanthorpe 1
Saturday 24 August9:30Copmanthorpe 1--Knaresborough 1

Copyright 2019 Fulford Ladies Invitation Tennis League
Last updated: 14 August 18:10